Diet-Tactic (HKCECO)

私隱政策聲明

我們是SPARKLIFE Ltd. (下稱為「我們」、「本公司」或SPARKLIFE ),我們擁有及經營網站www.diet-tactics.hk(下稱為「本網站」或Diet-tactics.hk)。我們的網站透過互聯網(包括透過使用應用程式)提供線上購物模式,交由速遞公司提供送貨服務,另外亦提供營養/健康諮詢、健康檢查等服務。我們重視閣下的私隱權,並竭力維護閣下個人資料得到保密。本私隱政策受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(以下簡稱「私隱條例」)規管並奉行其有關規定。

閣下毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽本網頁。若閣下自行選擇登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

我們所收集得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途:

  • 核實閣下的身份;
  • 為閣下提供送貨、營養/健康諮詢、健康檢查或其他服務;
  • 處理訂單及有關款項等;
  • 就為閣下提供有關服務而核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款狀況等;
  • 為閣下設計所需服務、提供建議;
  • 為閣下提供客戶服務;
  • 進行市場研究、統計及行為分析;
  • 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露;
  • 直接促銷本公司及商業伙伴的產品及服務。

如閣下已經向我們提供個人資料,可能會不時收到我們的電話、電郵或直接的推廣郵件。如果你希望取消訂閱直接促銷,你可以點擊促銷電郵中的取消訂閱連結,我們便會將你從通訊名單中剔除。另外,你亦可致電81090282聯絡我們的職員以取消訂閱。

我們將保存閣下與我們的交易紀錄以作審核之用,我們會將有關資料保存一段合理時間。我們並不提供設施供閣下在網上刪除我們所持之個人資料。

我們可不時修改本私隱政策,並於我們網頁(www.diet-tactics.hk)公佈。請閣下不時瀏覽本私隱政策,以確保你得悉最新版本。

Q: Can I cancel my order?

A: Customer must request cancellation in forty-eight (48) hours before dispatch. The cancellation will be effective upon our confirmation. If the order is already dispatched, cancellation cannot be made.

Remarks

  • All products are listed in Hong Kong Dollars. Products and prices displayed on our site are for reference only and are subject to alteration or modification at the time of actual transaction.

  • We reserve our right not to accept or cancel an order for any reasons at our sole discretion, including but not limited to the following:no sufficient stock to deliver the products you have ordered;no delivery can be arranged for your area; orone or more of the products you ordered was listed at an incorrect price due to a human or computer error or an error in the pricing information provided by the supplier.

Copyright © 2019 SPARKLIFE Ltd.

 All rights reserved ︱Privacy Policy  私隱政策聲明