Diet-Tactic (HKCECO)

Privacy Policy

We are SPARKLIFE Ltd. (collectively referred to as "we", "the company" or "SPARKLIFE ") and we own and operate the site www.diet-tactics.hk (collectively referred to as "our site" or "Diet-tactics.hk "). Our site offers a convenient way to shop online over the Internet, including by using our applications, and also provides delivery services via courier companies. Besides, we also provide health & nutrition consultation, health screening, etc. We recognize the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance").

You do not need to supply any personal data in order to access the company’s website. By signing up and/or submitting your personal data, you consent to the use of your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Personal data collected may be used by the company for the following purposes:-

  • Verifying your identity;
  • Providing delivery services, nutrition/health consultation, health screening or other services;
  • Handling your order(s) and payment, or collecting outstanding bills, or others;
  • Analyzing, verifying, and/or conducting credit checks, payment details and/ or status, so as to provide you with the related services;
  • Designing services for you and giving advice;
  • Providing you with customer service;
  • Conducting marketing research, statistics analysis, and behavior analysis;
  • Making disclosures when required by applicable laws, rules and regulations;
  • Direct marketing of the products and services of the company and its business partners.

After receiving your personal information, you may receive telephone calls, emails, and direct mailing for marketing and promotional materials from us from time to time. If you wish to unsubscribe the direct marketing communications, you can find and click on the unsubscribe link in each of the promotional email, and we will opt you out from the mailing listing. Alternatively, you can call us at 81090282 to unsubscribe.

We keep records of your transactions with us for auditing purposes. We retain the information for a reasonable period. We do not offer online facilities for you to delete personal data held by us.

Our Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. Please visit our site (www.diet-tactics.hk) on a regular basis in order to obtain the latest version.

Q: Can I cancel my order?

A: Customer must request cancellation in forty-eight (48) hours before dispatch. The cancellation will be effective upon our confirmation. If the order is already dispatched, cancellation cannot be made.

Remarks

  • All products are listed in Hong Kong Dollars. Products and prices displayed on our site are for reference only and are subject to alteration or modification at the time of actual transaction.

  • We reserve our right not to accept or cancel an order for any reasons at our sole discretion, including but not limited to the following:no sufficient stock to deliver the products you have ordered;no delivery can be arranged for your area; orone or more of the products you ordered was listed at an incorrect price due to a human or computer error or an error in the pricing information provided by the supplier.

Copyright © 2019 SPARKLIFE Ltd.

 All rights reserved ︱Privacy Policy  私隱政策聲明